Contact Us


Mailing Address

Darby Public Schools
209 School Drive
Darby, Montana 59829

Fax: 406-821-4977
          

K-6 Elementary 406-821-3643

Regular Elem Hours: 8:25-3:15 (M-R)
Friday Elem Hours: 8:25-2:15

Loyd Rennaker - Principal (K-4)
lrennaker@darby.k12.mt.us

Jennifer Burdette - Principal (5-12)
jburdette@darby.k12.mt.us

Ashley Louviere - Secretary
alouviere@darby.k12.mt.us


School Board Members

Erik Abrahamsen (Chairman) 821-3479

Kate Duggan (Vice Chair) 821-4847

Tyson Lind 241-6922

Jade Muir 381-3788

Christina Harrell 239-0546

District Office 406-821-3841

Loyd Rennaker - Superintendent
lrennaker@darby.k12.mt.us
406-821-3841

Lisa Poe - Business Manager/District Clerk
lpoe@darby.k12.mt.us
406-821-1307

Caroline Rennaker - Human Resources
crennaker@darby.k12.mt.us
406-821-1306


9-12 High School 406-821-3252

Regular School Hours: 8:25-3:30 (M-R)
Friday School Hours: 8:25-2:30

Jennifer Burdette - Principal
jburdette@darby.k12.mt.us

Jenn Turner - Secretary
jturner@darby.k12.mt.us


7-8 Junior High 406-821-3252

Regular JH Hours: 8:25-3:25 (M-R)
Friday JH Hours: 8:25-2:25

Jennifer Burdette - Principal
jburdette@darby.k12.mt.us

Jenn Turner - Secretary
jturner@darby.k12.mt.us